Portfolio Plays

  • Jonathan Kent Private Lives (Chichester Festival Theatre/Gielgud)
  • Phyllida LloydJosephine and I (Bush Theatre)
  • Lyndsey TurnerPosh (Royal Court/Duke of Yorks Theatre)
  • Adrian NobleThe Kings Speech (Wyndham's Theatre)
  • Rupert GooldENRON (Chichester Festival Theatre/Royal Court/Broadhurst Theater (New York)
  • Adrian NobleHedda Gabler (UK National Tour)
  • Phyllida LloydMary Stuart (Broadhurst Theater New York, Apollo)
  • Sam MendesThe Cherry Orchard & A Winter's Tale (Brooklyn Academy of Music, Old Vic) Set Design
  • James MacDonaldGlengarry Glen Ross (Apollo)
  • Rupert GooldMacbeth (Chichester Festival Theatre, Gielgud and Brooklyn Academy of Music)
  • James MacDonaldDying City (Lincoln Centre, New York)
  • Peter HallThe Royal Family (Haymarket)
  • Anthony PageThe Night of the Iguana (Lyric, Shaftesbury Avenue)
  •  
    For the National Theatre:
  • Sam MendesKing Lear
  • Richard EyreLiolà
  • Adrian NobleThe Captain of Köpenick
  • Angus JacksonRocket to the Moon
  • Peter HallTwelfth Night
  • Trevor NunnThe Royal Hunt of the Sun
  • Ron DanielsRemember This
  • Richard EyreThe Invention of Love
  • Sam MendesOthello
  • Richard EyreLa Grande Magia
  • Phyllida LloydThe Way of the World
  • Richard EyreJohn Gabriel Borkman
  • Richard EyreSweet Bird of Youth
  • Richard EyreNapoli Milionaria
  • For the RSC:
  • Adrian NobleSecret Garden
  • Adrian NobleThe Lion the Witch and the Wardrobe
  • Adrian NobleTwelfth Night
  • Adrian NobleCymbeline
  • Phyllida LloydThe Virtuoso
  • Sam MendesThe Alchemist
  • Phyllida LloydArtists and Admirers
  • Adrian NobleThe Tempest
  • Sam MendesThe Tempest
  • Adrian NobleKing Lear
  • Adrian NobleA Midsummer Night's Dream
  • Adrian NobleThe Winter's Tale
  • Sam MendesTroilus and Cressida
  •  
    For the Donmar Warehouse:
  • Kfir YefetA Dolls House
  • Peter GillSmall Change
  • Phyllida LloydMary Stuart
  • Sam MendesUncle Vanya and Twelfth Night (Brooklyn Academy of Music) Set Design
  • Sam MendesTo The Green Fields Beyond
  •  
    For the Royal Court:
  • Lyndsey TurnerPosh
  • Rupert GooldENRON (Chichester Festival Theatre)
  • Dominic CookRhinoceros
  • Ramin GrayThe Arsonist
  •  
    For the Almeida Theatre:
  • Rupert GooldLast Days of Judas Iscariot
  • Ian McDiarmidThe Rehearsal
  • Ian McDiarmidA Hard Heart
  • Phyllida LloydDona Rosita set
  • Richard EyreThe Novice
  • Will TuckettMarianne Dreams

Back